Thursday, 26 February 2015

BOOTY WURK

I went to my in-laws house last night to kiss and hug my baby before I go home coz I haven't seen her for the whole day yesterday.

I arrived at around 10:30pm and found her still wide awake watching cartoons. I immediately hugged her and told her how I missed her dearly. She was just so sweet to return a big hug and lots of kisses.

She then said she doesn't want to go home yet. She said she missed her uncles and lolay that she wants to stay there longer.

here's our convo

Pia: Mom ayoko pa po umuwi, I miss lolay and uncle vin and uncle pich and uncle john john, please ma...( with that sullen face)
ME: Hindi naman kita susunduin baby gusto lang kita i-hug! so I hugged her tightly with gigil like I don't wanna let her go.
Pia: You miss me mommy?
ME: Yes soooooooo muchee!
Pia: I will go home na mommy. (What a sudden change of mind!)
ME: Wow! yehey! really? yehey!
Pia: Yes, mommy because you said you miss me diba.

O.A ba? we're always like that everyday. We always exchange too many kisses and hugs everyday. kahit ilang oras palang sya mawala sa paningin ko namimiss ko na agad ang baby love ko hihi!
hayysss Mother's love nga naman! Kakilig ng bongga!

Anyways eto tlaga ang kwento !
We went to Family Mart last night to buy her an Ice cream as promised when she suddenly said
"Mom, that's my favorite!" I was really clueless of what she's referring to then she danced and said "Booty Wurk! " then sang it.

"That's my favorite, my favorite! "that's what she was yelling yesternight. She couldn't contain her hapiness hearing her favorite song last night hahaha while ME was just staring at her AMAZED! Who would've thought na a three year old girl would memorize most of the lyrics of booty wurk! haha I don't even know that song! OMG! I think that was the first time I heard it hahaha

di na talaga ko updated sa mga latest songs haha..


Then just this morning me and hubby woke up to a familiar song,
Hubby then asked me what's the title of the song. "I have no idea"

Our little princess came inside the room and said "Dahan Dahan po yan daddy!"

"Dahan dahan lng ,dahan dahan lang, dahan dahan lang......." she sang as she went out of the room.

We were left laughing . hays children nowadays!

Thursday, 22 January 2015

Giveaway Alert! Win A Frozen Inspired Tutu Dress w/ Hairbow (We'll Pick 2 Winners!)

Hello! I have been on a blog hiatus for ages haha! for some personal reason, I had to...but glad to be back! I so miss this! I am so excited to blog about the hustle and bustle of my daily life, share about DIY's and a lot more! I feel happy that blessings come pouring me and so I feel the need to give back. I love you all! =)




Don't forget to comment down your full name and email address. That easy!

Monday, 13 October 2014

CUDDLE ♥

How often do you and your husband cuddle? Us? almost every second when were both at home! haha yeep! call it O.A but that's how we really are. 

We cuddle even when we are just sitting or lying in bed talking about something.
We cuddle while were watching TV.
We stop at what we do and just HUG for a minute or so.
We love to cuddle,cuddle.cuddle and kiss, kiss ,kiss! LOL

I so love it when my husband holds me tight and cuddles with me.
I feel so loved and secured!
I love him so much.♥



Monday, 6 October 2014

Dear SM Center Las PiƱas Hypermarket and Magnolia Chocolait

Please check you items especially your character beverages (MAGNOLIA CHOCOLAIT). Last Saturday me and my daughter bought a chocolate drink in tetra pack with disney princess (Bella) print on it.

came Sunday, she opened it and took a sip. I heard her say " panget lasa mommy" so I immediately grabbed it from her and taste it. It tasted sour and the consistency was thick . I even asked my brother to have a taste so he did and same as my verdict It tasted "panis" (spoiled) however the expiration is on 2015 pa naman so I got really confused why it tasted panis! I immediately asked my brother to keep it away from my daughter.

It didn't cross my mind to keep the tetra pack, not until my daughter started vomiting an hour or so after she intake that chocolate drink.

and then she vomited even more frequently.. we rushed her to the nearest clinic. She could't stop throwing even while we were talking to the doctor. The doctor gave us some prescriptions. I asked the doctor if we need to take my daughter to the hospital for confinement. The doctor adviced us that if the vomiting won't stop after taking his prescribed meds, We have to rush her to the hospital!

When we got home we gave her meds but the vomiting and pooping continues. It even got worst because of abdominal cramps. She even asked us to massage her tummy. It's really hard to see her in pain. though she wasn't crying, we could hear her whimper.She was starting to get pale,her lips were turning purplish blue. She was very weak. Her stools were so watery. She couldn't stop vomiting!

We then rushed her to the hospital. She looked so tired , sleepy and weak! I thought my daughter was dying!

The doctor diagnosed some dehydration (thank GOD  it was not severe!). She said it was because of what she intake! and I could only blame the chocolate drink! sorry pero wala na kong masisi kundi yung lasang panis na chocolate drink na natikman namen!

I know I'm just one of the million costumer of SM Hypermarket. I understand that this one complaint won't be your lost and no,I'm not crying over rotten chocolate milk! lol There's no point. I'd just get over it. Thank GOD my toddler's ok now. I have learned my lesson I should've tasted it first!

I'm not asking for anything . I'm just a concerned consumer. I just want you to be mindful of food safety. Thank You!